Colloque GREEN – WIN

GREEN - WIN GENERAL ASSEMBLY

Abbaye de Royaumont (Paris)

11-13 Octobre 2016

Participants

  • Yann Toma
  • Antoine Mandel
  • Nadia Ameli
  • Orestes Anastasia
  • Imola Antal
  • Alexia Antuofermo
  • Elena Apostoli Cappello
  • Sandy Bisaro
  • Cécile Blanchet
  • Mark deBel
  • Michael Grubb
  • Armin Haas
  • Solmaria Halleck
  • Auréile Herbet
  • Jochen Hinkel
  • Jill Jaeger
  • Daniel Lincke
  • Yuge Ma
  • Diana Mangalagiu
  • Leonidas Paroussos
  • Davide Tabara
  • Takeshi Takama
  • Ali Saysel

Monday, October 10

Accueil d’Olivier Mousson président de la Société d’Encouragement pour l’Industrie Nationale.

Introduction par Cédric Villanidéputé de l’Essone et Professeur de mathématiques (sous réserve)

Présentation par Antoine Mandel & Yann Toma directeurs de la Politique Scientifique “Art & Mathématiques” de Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne

Tuesday, October 11

Antoine Mandel

Jochen Hinkel

 

Jochen Hinkel

30min. presentation + 30min. discussion

Jochen Hinkel

Results of first dialogue meeting, objectives for next meeting

(20+20min., Jill Jaeger)

Business models and green business models (15+5., Armin Haas)

• Scrutinizing process (15+5., Imola Antal)

• Discussion (10 min.)

Contenu d’accordéon

Methodology for identifying win-win strategies, green business models and enabling environments (10 min., Mark deBel)

Jakarta case (10 min. Mark deBel)

Shanghai/Kiel cases (10 min., Daniel Lincke, Sandy Bisaro)

• Discussion (20 min.)

Methodology for identifying win-win strategies, green business models and enabling environments (10 min., Diana Mangalagiu)

Shanghai (10min, Diana Mangalagiu / Yuge Ma per skype)

Barcelona (10 min; David Tabara)

Istanbul (10 min; Ali Saysel)

Venice (10 min; Elena Apostoli Cappello)

• Discussion (20 min)

Methodology for identifying win-win strategies, green business models and enabling environments (10 min., David Tabara)

Barcelona (10min., David Tabara)

Indonesia (10 min., Takeshi Takama)

South Africa (10 min., David Tabara)

Discussion (20 min.)

Wednesday, October 12

Preliminary findings, research questions and next steps (Nadia Ameli, Michael Grubb)

Discussion (10 min.)

 

Finance in GEM3 (15+5min., Leonidas Paroussos)

Technological diffusion (15+5min., Solmaria Halleck, Antoine Mandel)

Discussion (10 min.)

Capacity building & knowledge transfer strategy (10 min., Imola Antal)

Knowledge management and sharing: website, webinars, tweets, etc. (10 min., Orestes Anastasia)

Fostering green SMEs and entrepreneurs: training and intern-ship program (10 min., Imola Antal)

Training modules (10 min., Takeshi Takama)

Discussion (20 min.)

Reflections on reports of the WPs

Tasks for the break-out groups.

Each WP should produce an updated work-plan by the end of this day, including deliverables, milestones, research questions, methods, planed publications, webinars and interim-deadlines. A template will be provided.

( WP5 - WP6 - WP7 & WP4 )

( WP2 & WP3 )

( WP5 + one person from WP4 )

( WP6 + one person from WP4 )

( WP7 + one person from WP4 )

( WP2 & WP3 )

Green Wave: Mathematics & art (Yann Toma & Antoine Mandel)

Thursday, October 13

Each WP presents from its updated work-plan the research questions, methods, planed publications and planed webinars.

Cecile Blanchet

• How-to for outreach activities

• Workshop “one-minute summary”

• Visualization of green business models

(Cecile Blanchet, Jochen Hinkel)

• Decisions:

◦ Gender committee

◦ Daily Management Team meetings with all partners?

◦ Merge dialogue & advisory board?

• Deliverables: protocol

• Mid-term reporting

◦ Financial reporting requirements

◦ Technical reporting requirements

• Next meetings

◦ Interim meeting March, 13-17, 2017 (Athens)

◦ General Assembly September 2017 (Delft)

◦ Interim meeting March 2018 (Barcelona)

◦ General Assembly July 2018 (Berlin)

(Alexia Antuofermo)

Post-digital artefacts - Matérialisation d'archéologies virtuelles et fictives, le numérique générateur d'histoire et de mémoires

(Aurélie Herbet)

Fictions situées - Présentation d'un dispositif numérique entre espaces tangibles et données

(Diana Mangalagiu)

Transformations urbaines: retour d’expérience du projet GREEN-WIN

(Yann Toma/Antoine Mandel)

La vague verte: installation participative monumentale/ Ouest Lumière conquière l’espace urbain

Contenu d’accordéon